Lincspun Logo
 
REVOLUTION IN PERFORMANCE YARNS  


 
 

 

 
 
Privacy Policy
 

Linspun may collect, retain and update personal information provided by you. Personal information may also be collected through the use of cookies to record your visit. This information may be collected if you request any particular information or you apply to go on a mailing list. Lincspun will hold all information collected by Lincspun. If you do not provide personal information where requested you will not be able to access the information or sections of this web site that require the provision of such information prior to the granting of such access.

The purpose for collecting information is to enable Lincspun to monitor usage of this web site and to inform you of possible matters of interest at Lincspun.

Lincspun may also use this information to compile statistical data relating to the use of this web site. Your personal information will not be made available to any third party in a manner, which enables you to be identified.

Pursuant to the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access, and to request correction to, any of your personal information provided to Lincspun. If you want to see the information that we have stored for you or change or request removal of some personal information please contact us. A fee may be charged for any reasonable costs incurred by Lincspun in responding to any such request. This fee will be disclosed to you prior to any costs being incurred.

If you have any concerns about your privacy, please feel free to contact Lincspun

 


 
Performance Yarn's
 
 

Privacy Policy

 

Copyright: Lincspun Yarns Pty Ltd 2010-17
Terms & Conditions